conference-program-Test

FIT 2015 Technical Sessions

Day 1 : Monday, December  14, 2015

Plenary Session

Shamadan Hall

09:15 am

Guests to be seated

 

9:30 – 9:35 am

Tilawat

9:35 – 9:45 am

Conference introduction

9:45 – 10:00 am

Opening address

10:00 – 10:50 am

Keynote address, “Beyond Cyber-Physical Era: What's Next?”  by Sajal K. Das, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA

Aangan

10:50 – 11:30 am

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 1, 2, 3 and 4

Session 1: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

11:30 – 12:05 pm

Invited Talk: A Hybrid Learning Model-Combining the advantages of Thought Experiments, Physical Laboratory & Computer Simulations by M. Ashraf Iqbal, Namal College Mianwali, Pakistan  

12:05 – 12:40 pm

Invited Talk: Security Engineering for Cloud Systems by Omer F. Rana, Cardiff University, UK     

12:40 – 1:20 pm

Invited Talk: Database For Next Generation Mobile Technologies and Applications by Mudasser Fraz Wyne, National Univeristy, USA

01:20 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 2: Computer Graphics, Image Processing and Cryptography

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

11:30 – 12:00 pm

Invited Talk: Re-engineering & Designing with Splining by Muhammad Sarfraz, Kuwait University, Kuwait

12:00 – 12:20 pm

A New Symmetric Key Encryption Algorithm using Images as Secret Keys by Mazhar Islam, Mohsin Shah, Zakir Khan, Toqeer Mahmood and Muhammad Jamil Khan

12:20 – 12:40 pm

Automatic Vehicle Detection and Driver Identification Framework for Secure Vehicle Parking by Zahid Mahmood, Tauseef Ali, Shahid Khattak, Samee U. Khan and Laurence T. Yang

12:40 – 01:00 pm

Decision Trees based Classification of Cardiotocograms using Bagging Approach by Syed Ahsin Ali Shah, Wajid Aziz, Muhammad Arif and Malik Sajjad A. Nadeem

01:00 – 01:20 pm

Combining robust statistical and 1D Laplacian operators using genetic programming to detect and remove impulse noise from images by Syed Gibran Javed, Abdul Majid and Nabeela Kausar

01:20 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 3: Industrial Electronics and Smart Grids 

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

11:30 – 12:00 pm

 

Invited Talk: Toward Energy Efficient Computing by Weisong Shi,

Wayne State University, USA      

12:00 – 12:20 pm

Stability Analysis of Coupled van der Pol’s Oscillator by Usman Ahmad, Qaiser Ijaz and Anees ul Husnain      

12:20 – 12:40 pm

Study of Gamma Irradiation Induced Conductivity in Dielectric Materials of Coaxial Cables by Bilawal Hussain, M. Tayyeb Mirza, Azhar H. Malik and Aman-ur-Rehman

12:40 – 01:00 pm

Automatic generation of a shared hardware design for multiple application circuits by Muhammad Mazher Iqbal and Husain Parvez

01:00 – 01:20 pm

A Road to Wind based PHEVs Smart Charging Station by Syed Zulqadar Hassan, Tariq Kamal, Sidra Mumtaz and Laiq Khan

01:20 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 4: PhD Symposium

Kehkashan 3

 

11:30 – 11:55 pm

 

Opponent-specific Strategy Optimization for a team of Autonomous Robots by Asma Larik

11:55 – 12:20 pm

A Study on Channel Polling Mechanisms for Wireless Sensor Networks by Shama Siddiqui and Sayeed Ghani

12:20 – 12:45 pm

Group Anomaly Detection in Academic Social Networks  by Aqeel Feroze and Ali Daud

12:45 – 01:10 pm

Investigating protein semantic similarity measurement and its correlation with sequence similarity by Najmul Ikram Qazi, Muhammad Abdul Qadir and Muhammad Tanvir Afzal

01:10 – 01:20 pm

General guidelines and research tips by evaluators

01:10 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Parallel Sessions 5, 6 ,7 and 8

Session 5: Semantic Web

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

02:15 – 02:45 pm

Invited Talk: Scalable Data Analytics for Big Data Applications on Cloud by Jinjun Chen, University of Technology, Australia

02:45 – 03:05 pm

Querying Semantically Related Items using modified 4-Index Scheme for XML Documents by Imran Ihsan and M. Abdul Qadir

03:05 – 03:25 pm

Comparison between SSTC and LINGO Algorithms in Clustered Based Semantic Search for Browsing Scholarships by Ujala Shabbir, Tayyaba  Kanwal ,Reeha Malik, Sobia Khalid and Aliya Ashraf Khan

03:25 – 03:45 pm

A Framework for Evaluation of OWL Biomedical Ontologies based on Properties Coverage by Samiullah Khan, Usman Qamar and Abdul Wahab Muzaffar

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Session 6: Computer Communication & Networking and  Cloud Computing

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

02:15 – 02:45 pm

Invited Talk: Fog Computing: Requirements, Opportunity, and Open Challenges by Abdullah Ghani, University of Malaya, Malaysia

02:45 – 03:05 pm

Energy Efficient Resource Scheduling through VM Consolidation in Cloud Computing by Ahmad Fayyaz, Muhammad Usman Shahid Khan and

Samee Ullah Khan

03:05 – 03:25 pm

Implementing Partitioning Detection and Connectivity Restoration in WSAN Using VDM-SL by Hamra Afzaal, Muhammad Imran and Nazir Ahmad Zafar

03:25 – 03:45 pm

Performance Analysis of Advance Optical Modulation Formats For GPON System by Ali Israr, Muhammad Junaid and Adil Israr

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Session 7:  Signal Processing

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

02:15 – 02:55 pm

Invited Talk: Transmission Power Control in wireless sensor networks by Aly Aamer Syed, NXP Semiconductors, The Netherlands

02:55 – 03:20 pm

Signal degradation for optical interconnects in data center networks by Mohsin Fayyaz, Ghulam Mujtaba and Khurram Aziz

03:20 – 03:45 pm

Simulation and Analysis of Adaptive Signal Processing Techniques for Antenna Arrays by Umar Hamid and Syed Ali Abbas

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

 

Session 8: PhD Symposium

Kehkashan 3

 

02:15 – 02:40 pm

Crowd Behaviour Analysis Jointly at Local and Global Levels by Atika Burney

02:40 – 03:05 pm

Research Paper Recommendation by exploiting co-citation occurrences in Generic Sections of Scientific Papers by Riaz Ahmad and Muhammad Tanvir Afzal

03:05 – 03:30pm

Named Entity Recognition and Classification in Urdu using Conditional Random Field (CRF) by Wahab Khan, Ali Daud and Jamal Abdul Nasir

03:30 – 03:45pm

Comments by the evaluators

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 9, 10 and 11

                                                                 Session 9: Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

04:00 – 06:00 pm

Cyber Security for Critical Physical Infrastructure in Pakistan by Raziq Yaqub, Niksun Inc., USA

Session 10: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 2

04:00 – 04:30 pm

Invited Talk: Cyber Space: Challenges, Countermeasures and Future directions by Asad Hussain, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan.

04:30 – 05:00 pm

Invited Talk: Internet Governance as one of the Frontiers of IT by Amir Qayyum, Muhammad Ali Jinnah University, Islamabad, Pakistan

 

05:00– 05:30 pm

Invited Talk: What can Informatics tell us about viral evolution? by Arshan Nasir, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan

 

05:30– 06:00 pm

Invited Talk: Applications of Genetic Algorithms Method in Electrical Engineering  by Nedim Tutkun, Düzce University, Turkey

Session 11: Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

04:00 – 06:00 pm

Recent Development in the Breast Cancer Prediction models using Computational Intelligence Approaches by Safdar Ali and Abdul Majid, Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences, Islamabad, Pakistan

Project Exhibition

Kehkashan Exhibition Hall

09:00 – 06:00 pm

(Break 01:20 to 2:15pm)

Student project exhibition

Industrial project exhibition

 

Day 2 : Tuesday, December  15, 2015

Parallel Sessions 12, 13 and 14

Session 12: Modeling and Simulation

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Traffic safety application using ordinary GPS receivers and V2V Communication by M. Imran Hayee, University of Minnesota Duluth, USA

09:30 – 09:50 am

A Hybrid Training-Less Brain-Machine Interface using SSVEP and EMG Signals by Muhammad Ahmad Shah, Abdullah Asghar Sheikh, Abdul Moiz Sajjad  and Momin Uppal      

09:50 – 10:10 am

Simulation Model for Counter-Measures Against Aedes Aegypti by Ali Ayyaz, Urwa Muaz, Shahid M. Awan and Muhammad Naeem Ayyaz

10:10 – 10:30 am

Three-Dimensional Stabilized Mixed Galerkin Method for Darcy Flow by Shahab U. Ansari, Masroor Hussain, Ahmar Rashid, Suleman Mazhar and S. M. Ahmad

10:30 – 10:50 am

Monte-Carlo Study on the Characterization of CsI Scintillator for a CsI Based Compton Camera by Azhar H. Malik

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 13:  Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

09:00 – 10:50 am

CloudNetSim++: A GUI Based Framework for Modeling and Simulation of Data Centers in OMNeT++ by  Asad W. Malik, NUST SEECS, Pakistan and Samee U Khan, North Dakota State University, USA

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 14: Software Engineering  and Database Applications

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Development of Smart Disaster Management System by Junaid Zubairi, The State University of New York at Fredonia, USA

09:30 – 09:50 am

From black-box to transparent computational intelligence models: A pharmaceutical case study by Mohammad Hassan Khalid, Paweł Konrad Tuszyński, Jakub Szlęk, Renata Jachowicz and Aleksander Mendyk

09:50 – 10:10 am

On Effectiveness of Fault-Seeding using Interaction Patterns by Tamim Ahmed Khan, Muhammad Muzammal and Anas Ijaz

10:10 – 10:30 am

First-Aid Application for Illiterates and its Usability Evaluation by Syed Zafar Ali Shah, Iftikhar Ahmed Khan, Imran Maqsood, Taimoor Ali Khan and Yasir Khan

10:30 – 10:50 am

Null Value Conflict: Formal Definition and Resolution by Ghulam Ali Mirza

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshment

Parallel Sessions 15, 16, 17 and 18

Session 15: Computer Communication and Networking

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Invited Talk: Energy Efficient Spectrum Sensing in Large Scale Cognitive Radio Networks by Ahmed E. Kamal, Iowa State University, USA

11:35 –11:55 am`

Customizable Transceiver Design of a Visible Light Communication System by Asad Ali, Amna Sehar, Sana Najaf and Hafiz Muhammad Asif

11:55 – 12:15 pm

Stable Topology Based Energy Efficient Protocol for Distributed Network for Heterogeneous Wireless Sensor Applications by Fahad Khan, Farrukh Shahid, Syed Bilal Hassan and Abdur Rashid

12:15 – 12:35 pm

Social Networks and Emergence of Segregation despite Extremely Intolerant Behaviors by Uzair Ahmad and Sadia Malik 

12:35 – 12:55 pm

An Architecture for Real Time Monitoring Aerial Adhoc Network by Sameer Qazi, Arsalan Alvi, Adil Mazhar Qureshi, Bilal A. Khawaja and Muhammad Mustaqim

12:55 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 16: Simulation, Modeling and Internet of Things

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Invited Talk: Intelligent Systems: Friend or Foe? by Andrew Ware,

University of South Wales, UK

11:35 – 11:55 am

CHOKe with Recent Drop History by Zawar Hussain, Ghulam Abbas and Usman Raza

11:55 – 12:15 pm

Modeling for a Greener Internet of Things: Carbon Footprint Planning and Allocation by Samreen Laghari and  Muaz A. Niazi

12:15 – 12:35 pm

Stability Analysis in Networked Control System using Input feedback Concept by Farhat Rashid and Athar Hanif

12:35 – 12:55 pm

Augmenting Autonomous Vehicular Communication Using the Appreciation Emotion: A Mamdani Fuzzy Inference System Model by Faisal Riaz, Rehana Asif, Hina Sajid and Muaz A. Niazi     

12:55 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 17: Embedded and Control Systems

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Invited Talk: Nanogrid Based Smart Homes & Offices Can Resolve Energy Crisis of Pakistan by Shoab A. Khan, CASE, Pakistan

11:35 – 11:55 am

Distributed Robust Adaptive Observer-based Controller for Distributed Control Systems with Lipschitz Nonlinearities and Time Delays by Haseeb Fayyaz Abbasi, Naeem Iqbal and Muhammad Rehan

11:55 – 12:15 pm

Liquid Level Control of Coupled Tanks System using Fuzzy Model Predictive Control by Hamid Saeed Khan and Muhammad Bilal Kadri

12:15 – 12:35 pm

Adaptive feedback linearization control for power oscillations damping in AC/DC power system by Saghir Ahmad and Laiq Khan

12:35 – 12:55 pm

Designing Human Machine Interface for Vehicle’s EFI Engine using Siemen’s PLC and SCADA System by Umair Younas, Sajjad Durrani and Yasir Mehmood

12:55 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 18: IT Innovation Awards

Kehkashan 3

 

 

11:05 – 12:55 pm

Presentations

12:55 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Parallel Sessions 19, 20, 21 and 22

Session 19: Video Compression and Watermarking

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

02:00 – 02:30 pm

Invited Talk: Energy-aware Scheduling in Hadoop by Muhammad Mustafa Rafique IBM Research, Dublin, Ireland

02:30 – 02:50 pm

An efficient scheme for intra prediction block size and mode selection in advanced video coding by Muhammad Asif, Imtiaz A. Taj, S. M. Ziauddin, Maaz Bin Ahmed and Muhammad Tahir

02:50 – 03:10 pm

Performance Analysis of H.265/HEVC (High Efficiency Video Coding) with reference to Other Codecs by N. Minallah, S. Gul and M.M. Bokhari

03:10 – 03:30 pm

Smart Phone based Online Medicine Authentication Using Print-Cam Robust Watermarking by Ahmed Qadeer, Summuyya Munib, Muhmmad Talhah Mirza and Asifullah Khan

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshments

Session 20: Computer Graphics, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

02:00 – 02:30 pm

Invited Talk: Smart vision for proactive control of vehicles by Rana Hammad Raza, National University of Science and Technology, Pakistan

02:30 – 02:50 pm

Real-time Vehicle Recognition and Improved Traffic Congestion Resolution by Ihtisham Ali, Arsalan Malik, Waqas Ahmed and Sheraz Ali Khan 

02:50 – 03:10 pm

Diverse and Discriminative Features based Breast Cancer Detection using Digital Mammography by Awais ur Rehman, Naveed Chouhan and Asifullah Khan

03:10 – 03:30 pm

Automated colon cancer detection using structural and morphological features by Madeeha Naiyar, Yousra Asim and Aqsa Shahid

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshment

Session 21: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

02:00 – 02:40 pm

Invited Talk: Mathematical modeling of Strokes Flow in Renal Tubules with Various Wall Reabsorptions by Abdul Majeed Siddiqui, Pennsylvania State University Yourk Campus, USA

02:40 – 03:05 pm

Invited Talk: Computational study of grid independence and time steps for fluid-structure interaction problems using the lattice Boltzmann method by  Shams-ul-Islam, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad, Pakistan

03:05 – 03:30 pm

Invited Talk: Numerical Simulation of Charge Carrier Transport in Semiconductor Devices by Shamsul Qamar COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad, Pakistan

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshments

Session 22: IT Innovation Awards

Kehkashan 3

02:00 – 03:30 pm

Presentations

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshments

         

Parallel Sessions 23, 24 and 25

Session 23: Computer Communication and Networking

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

03:45 – 04:15 pm

Invited Talk: Cloud Computing and Multimedia by Doug Young Suh, Kyung Hee University, South Korea   

04:15 – 04:35 pm

Single Frequency Network based Distributed Cooperative Routing with CSMA MAC by Sidra Muneer, Magnus Eriksson and Khurram Shahzad

04:35 – 04:55 pm

Impact of Mobility on Energy and Performance of Clustering-Based Power Controlled Routing Protocols by Atta ur Rehman Khan, Abdul Nasir Khan, Saad Mustafa and  S. Khaliq uz Zaman

04:55 – 05:15 pm

LED-based Visible Light Communication System for Low Data Rate Point-and-Grab Applications by Bilal Siddiqui, Muhammad Adeel Pasha, Aqsa Naeem, Naveed Ul Hassan and Tariq Jadoon

05:15 – 05:45 pm

Spectrum Mobility in Cognitive Radio-based Vehicular Cyber Physical Networks: A Fuzzy Emotion-Inspired Scheme by Faisal Riaz and Muaz A. Niazi

Session 24: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

03:45 – 04:25 pm

Invited Talk: Ten Years of the Pakistan-United States Science and Technology Cooperation Program by Katherine Matheson, Development, Security and Cooperation  Unit, The National Academies, USA

04:25 – 05:05 pm

Invited Talk: Towards Autonomic Cloud Services by Zaki Malik, Wayne State University, USA

05:05 – 05:45 pm

On Big Spatial Data Management by Walid G. Aref, Purdue University, USA

Session 25: Workshop

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

03:45 – 05:45 pm

Exponential Transform Method for Solving Linear Homogeneous Differential Equation with Variable Coefficients

 Speaker I: Abdul Majeed Siddique, Pennsylvania State University, USA

Speaker II: Tahira Haroon, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad

Project Exhibition

Kehkashan Exhibition Hall

09:00 – 05:45 pm

(Break 12:55 to 2:00pm)

Student project exhibition

Industrial project exhibition

 

Day 3 : Wednesday, December  16, 2015

Parallel Sessions 26, 27 and 28

                              Session 26: Green Computing, Internet of Things and Embedded Systems         

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Academic Knowledge Available World Wide: the example of the DelftX Solar Energy MOOC by Arno Smets, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

09:30 – 09:55 am

Survey Based Analysis of Internet of Things Based Architectural Framework for Hospital Management System by Amna Pir, M. Usman Akram and Muazzam A. Khan

09:55 – 10:20 am

Clever Steady Strategy Algorithm: A simple and efficient approximation algorithm for minimum vertex cover problem by Muhammad Fayaz and Shakeel Arshad           

10:20 – 10:45 am

FPGA Based Implementation Scenarios of TEA Block Cipher by Muhammad Awais Hussain and Rabiah Badar      

10:45 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 27: Image Processing and Computer Vision

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Interactive navigation of image collections by Gerald Schaefer, Loughborough University, UK

09:30 – 09:55 am

Study of Radiation Detection Properties of a Pixellated CsI Gamma Imaging Module by Hira Sharif and Azhar H. Malik 

09:55 – 10:20 am

Modified POCS Based Reconstruction for Compressed Sensing in MRI by Zoona Javed, Hassan Shahzad and Hammad Omer    

10:20 – 10:45 am

Multi-view Human Action Recognition using Histograms of Oriented Gradients (HOG) Description of Motion History Images (MHIs) by Fiza Murtaza, Muhammad Haroon Yousaf and Sergio A. Velastin

10:45 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 28: Data mining , Operating System and Networking

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

09:00 – 09:25 am

Invited Talk: Big Data Analytics: An In-Memory Platform for High Performance Analytics in Clouds by Ashiq Anjum University of Derby, UK

09:25 – 09:45 am

Finding the different patterns in buildings data using bag of words representation with clustering by Usman Habib and Gerhard Zucker

09:45– 10:05 am

Content Centric Networking Approach in Cognitive Radio Ad hoc Networks by Rana Asif Rehman and Byung-Seo Kim

10:05– 10:25 am

Prioritized Fair Round Robin Algorithm with Variable Time Quantum by Arfa Yasin, Ahmed Faraz and Saad Rehman

10:25– 10:45 am

Modified Leakage Based User Selection for MU-MIMO Systems by  Muddasar Naeem, Muhammad Usman Khan, Sajid Bashir and Aqeel A Syed

10:45 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 29, 30 and 31

Session 29: Invited Talks: “Impact of ICTs on Learning and Development”

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

11:05 – 11:40 am

Invited Talk: Research and Development Challenges and Opportunities for Textile Sector in Pakistan by Arshad Ali, National Textile University, Pakistan

11:40 – 12:15 pm

Invited Talk: The Role of ICT in Universal Design in Learning by Samee U Khan, North Dakota State University, USA

12:15 – 12:50 pm

Invited Talk: Blended Learning and its implementation in Pakistan by Talhah Munir Khan, Knowledge Platform, Pakistan

12:50 – 02:30 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 30: Computer Graphics, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

11:05 – 11:35 pm

Invited Talk: From remote thermal sensing to imaging by Ricardo Vardasca

University of Porto, Portugal

11:35 – 11:55 am

A Test-Bed based Evaluation of Pervasive Fall Detection Schemes by Tayyaba Zaheer, Ashher Alam and  Majid I. Khan

11:55 – 12:15 pm

Random value impulse noise removal based on most similar neighbors by Muhammad Habib, Saqib Rasheed, Ayyaz Hussain and Mubashir Ali

12:15 – 12:45 pm

Printed Urdu Nastalique Script Recognition Using Analytical Approach by Sabahat Mir, Safdar Zaman and Muhammad Waqas Anwar

12:45 – 02:30 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 31: Control Systems and Simulation`

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

11:05 – 11:45 am

Invited Talk: Towards multi-modal cognitive computation: Some real-world case studies and future directions by Amir Hussain University of Stirling, UK

11:45 – 12:15 pm

Gate Automation for Closed Loop Control of Distributary Irrigation Canals in the Indus Basin by Shibal Ibrahim, Muhammad Soban, Farwa Akhtar and Abubakr Muhammad

12:15 – 12:45 pm

Real Time Modeling of Interlocking Control System of Rawalpindi Cantt Train Yard by Umar Khan, Jamil Ahmad, Tariq Saeed and Sikandar Hayat Mirza

12:45 – 02:30 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Project Exhibition

Kehkashan Exhibition Hall

09:00 – 01:00 pm

(Break 01:00 to 2:30pm)

Student project exhibition

Industrial project exhibition

Conference Panel Discussion

Sheesh Mehal

02:30 – 04:00 pm

Topic: “Smart University: Myths and Realities”

Closing

Sheesh Mehal

04:00 – 04:15 pm

Conference report

04:15 – 04:25 pm

Prizes for student projects

Presentation of shields

 

04:25 – 04:40 pm

Closing address

 

04:40 pm

Refreshments